Tianjin, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Number of Employees:
15
Year of Establishment:
2014-03-11
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 14000, ISO 20000, OHSAS/ OHSMS 18001, IATF16949, HSE, ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Nut Making Machine, Nut Forming Machine, Nut Cold Forging Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 7 Station Nut Forming Machine, 128 Density (kg/m) and Alumina Silicate Insulation Ceramic Fiber Blanket, Rubber Thermal Insulation Pipe in China and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
  • 7 Station Nut Forming Machine
  • 7 Station Nut Forming Machine
  • 7 Station Nut Forming Machine
  • 7 Station Nut Forming Machine
  • 7 Station Nut Forming Machine
  • 7 Station Nut Forming Machine

7 Station Nut Forming Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $100-100,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300 Units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Forging Operation
Forging Forming Method: Mold Forging
Power Source: Electric
Feature: Automation
Certification: ISO9001, CE
Warranty: 12 Months

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
IKNF 7 Station Nut Forming Machine
Customized
Customized
Advantage
Use Widely
Condition
New
Forging Station
7 Station
Forging Power
12,000~500,000kg
Speed Range
110~45 PCS/Min
Main Motor
22~220 Kw
Products
Φ14*40L~Φ 44*120L
Trademark
IKING
Transport Package
Sea Worthy Packages
Specification
varies with different model
Origin
China
HS Code
84629910
Operation and characteristic for 7 Station Nut Forming Machine: 

1. Non-oil self-lubricating bearings are qualified to improve the application life and abrasion resistance of the coupling shaft, as well as reduce energy consumption.

2. Circuitry for the converter plus PLC for 7 Station Nut Forming Machine, not only continuously variable transmission, the machine can work in automatic detection of the fault condition shutdown.

3. Adopting pneumatic air clutch, start current small, brake smoothly, besides JOG the slider can stop to dead end each time after shutdown, to provide maximum room for operation.

4. In order to decrease the pollution of hot-oil gas spray to the working environment, closed canopy is designed and installed for 7 Station Nut Forming Machine.

5. Pressure oil line protection devices been installed on machine, to ensure all parts of the machines running smoothly. Air pipeline pressure protection device been installed, to protec overload of the machine, then improve mold life.

6. Make sure the machine of 7 Station Nut Forming Machine can be onvenient tested and maintenance, many security doors been installed. Operating staff should follow the operation manual to ensure saftey of operators.

Technical Development for 7 Station Nut Forming Machine:
7 Station Nut Forming Machine
7 Station Nut Forming Machine
7 Station Nut Forming Machine
7 Station Nut Forming Machine
7 Station Nut Forming Machine
7 Station Nut Forming Machine
Technical Data Sheet of 7 Station Nut Forming Machine:
 IKNF14B-7SLIKNF17B-7SLIKNF19B-7SLIKNF24B-7SLIKNF33B-7SLIKNF41B-7SL
Forging station7 NO.7 NO.7 NO.7 NO.7 NO.7 NO.
Max cut-off dia. (mm)141821243544
Max cut-off length (mm)253030366080
Max kick out length (mm)4045608080120
P.K.O. length(Max) (mm)192020243540
Die pitch (mm)607080100140165
Forging power (kg)120,000125,000185,000300,000400,000500,000
Products (mm)Φ 14*40LΦ 18*45LΦ 21*60LΦ 24*80LΦ 35*80LΦ 44*120L
Ram stroke (mm)200160220280240360
Output for nut (pcs/min)60-11060-10050-9045-8050-8545-80
Main motor (kW)22304555160220
Lubrication motor (kW)2.22.22.22.2*22.2*22.2*2
Lubricant (L)1,0001,2001,6001,8002,0002,200
Approx weight (kg)10,00014,00020,00035,00058,00094,000
Machine dimensions (cm)340*210*150360*230*150470*240*160560*300*200630*370*200820*390*270

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Aaron
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed

US $100-1,000,000 / Piece
US $100-100,000 / Piece
US $100-50,000 / Piece